.

ABOUT OUR CLUB

Trinity High School
Students of the Month and Scholarships 

 

2007-2008
*

2006-2007

*

2005-2006
Katey Collishaw, Emily Graham, Lauren Culbreth, Lauren Josey, Colton Robinson, Brandon Coltrane, Ashley Sumner, Travis Byrd, Robert "Bo" Osborn, Ashley Hicks

2004-2005

Hanna R. Johnson, Brittany Robles, Ashley Lem, Kristy

Craig, Justin Goff, Janison Dillon, Natalie Cummings and Bruce Rives (joint winners), Jessica Jenkins, Justin Bost

2003-2004
Lauren Sher, Trevor Spencer, Anna Smith, Jessica Armentrout, Micaela Hernandez, Thomas Rice, Alan Allred, Shelly Espada, Kenneth Niemitalo and Kendall Conley.

2002-2003
Justin Baxley, Amy Ledbetter, Christopher Cathell, Shannon Steele, Kevin Myers, Erin Pledger, Heather Bartlett, Jacob M. Simmons, Ellen Heath, Barbara Smith

2001-2002
Brett Andrews, Ashley Lowe, Amy Lowe, Shea Irwin, Sam Henley, Jamie Stanley,
Jake Stewart, Bree Searce, Meredith Caudle, Shannon Crater
Scholarship Winner: Jennifer Meagan Cox

2000-2001
Caroline Blair, Natalie Bouldin, Jennifer Cox, Amanda Johnson, Stephen White, Andrew Houser, Benjamin Keller, Kelle Clendenin, Josh Spainhour

1999-2000
Bart Atkins, Tammy Greene, Michelle Greene, Sarah Hayes, Precious Russell, Kristen Durham, Leslie Crouse, Jennifer Turner, Lindsay Gentry
Scholarship Winner:  David Oates

1998-1999
Jennifer Farlow, Dwight Shelton, Kelly Coggins, Chris Saunders, Erin Caudle, David Oates, Marla Winfrey, Erin Penrod, Jeremy Cox 

Scholarship Winner: Samantha Matthews 

1997-1998
Candice Price, Brandi Cecil, Erica Porter, Amber Carol, Jennifer Hudspeth, Tabetha Thomas, Samantha Matthews, Elizabeth Hernandez, Adam Houser. 
Scholarship Winner: Heather Barnes 
Rotary's Annual World Update Seminar, Whitewater, Wisconsin: Adam Hauser

1996-1997
Justin Winters, Robin Vermillion, John Cavanaugh, Michelle Wise, Steven Wolf, Heather Barnes, Erin Byers, Brad Penrod, Melissa Harvey. 
Scholarship Winner: Paula Blair 
Rotary's Annual World Update Seminar, Whitewater, Wisconsin: Brad Penrod and Robin Vermillion. 

1995-1996
Sarah Brewer, Jeremy Boles, Kyle Spencer, Deedra Oats, Bryon Coltrane, Brandi Morgan, 
Scholarship Winner: Gina Yi 

1994-1995
Greg Foster, Shannon Culler, Brandon Cox, Judith Bragg, Heather Helms, John Sappington, Gina Yi.

1993-1994
Misty Allred, Jason Barnes, Jeannie Beason, Heather Blair, Dana Crotts, Stephanie Riggs, Josh Sebastian, Dana Sink, Jason Lockhart.

1992-1993
Jeff Coltrane, Kim Spencer, Matt Phillips, Krystal Young, Shannon Moore, Erin Olshinski, Samantha Adams, Angie Davenport, Melissa Partin.

1991-1992
Melodie Watts, Mikelle Key, Chris Campbell, Jenny Maddocks, Joni Davis, Jason Smith, Kelli Sims, Michael Cosner.


The record is not clear as to a Student of the Month for December 1991. (phil morris)

 

 


An extraordinary collection of Rotary graphics

also used - Cool Text: Free Graphics Generator
The Rotary name and logo are the exclusive property of Rotary International.
Special thanks to Tord Elfwendahl for his incredible Rotary graphic images used throughout this web site.
Please address comments, corrections or concerns about this Website to Phil Morris, Web Manager, (336) 887-7435


Copyright 1999-2011  ©Rotary Club of Furnitureland. All rights reserved.